Privacy Policy

Coin Mining Machines’ Personal Data Policy.

Our Privacy and Security Policy explains how and why we collect and use personal information, as well as the steps we take to keep it private and secure.

Data protection law considers us to be the person in charge of the information we have about you. This means that we have a legal obligation to protect your rights when we make decisions about how and why your information is used. Contact our support team via email at coinminingcentral@gmail.com if you have any questions about our Privacy Policy.

CONTENTS OF ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION YOU GIVE US

What’s your name?
What’s your e-mail?
Whenever you contact us, place an order, or inquire about our products, we may keep a record of that interaction.

Our social media accounts, like Facebook and Instagram, may be used to contact you.

Data that falls into a specific category (also known as sensitive personal information)

We don’t collect any information about you that would be considered particularly sensitive (this includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health, and genetic and biometric data)

COOKIES

If you agree, we will place a text file called a cookie on your computer or mobile device. Cookies of the following kinds are employed by our company: • Cookies that are absolutely necessary. The use of these cookies is required by our Website. For example, cookies that allow you to place an order are among them. Performance/analytical cookie Using cookies, we can keep track of the number of people who visit our site and how they navigate through it. In this way, we can help our users find what they’re looking for more quickly on both sites.

WHAT WE DO WITH YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal information will only be used as permitted by the law. We will most frequently use your personal information in the following ways:

to perform a contract with you, such as when we need to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation e.g. when you place an order with us
The following are examples of how we may use your personal information:

to respond to questions you send us, confirm orders, and inform you of special offers and discounts
We may contact you via phone or email for any of the above reasons. According to applicable data protection laws, your information will be protected. Our group and any other parties named or described in section 8 below will not share this information with anyone else.

INTERESTS THAT ARE LEGAL

If your interests do not outweigh ours, we may rely on legitimate interests to process your personal information. We rely on the following legitimate interests:

keep our records up-to-date and study how our Website and other services are used to administer and protect our business and web presence (such as troubleshooting and data analysis; testing; system maintenance; support; reporting; and hosting) to inform our marketing strategies to increase our business.

ENSURING THE SAFETY OF YOUR OWN INFORMATION

We use a combination of physical and technical safeguards to prevent unauthorized access to, use of, or disclosure of your personal information. Your personal information is under our control (using both physical and electronic means).

STORAGE AND RETAIN ABILITY

Is there a place where we keep your personal data?

We use ConstantContact, a US company that participates and abides by the EU-US Privacy Shield Network, to store our electronic data and databases on secure servers in the UK.

How long do we intend to keep it?

Personal data is something we gather and keep in order to run our business. This means that only as long as is necessary for those purposes will we keep your personal information.

As a customer, we will keep your personal information for seven years after you place an order with us. If there are any questions or cases to support a claim or not, we believe seven years is a reasonable timeframe. Tax authorities may also request access to our records during this timeframe.

SHARING YOUR NAME AND PERSONAL INFO.

Personal information may be shared with new owners of our business in the event that we decide to sell, transfer, or merge some or all of our business or assets. Other options include acquiring or merging with other businesses. In the event that our company is sold, the new owners may continue to use your personal information in the manner described here.

COMPLIANCE WITH THE LAW REQUIRED DISCLOSURES

Like everyone else, we are bound by the law. In some cases, we may be compelled to hand over information to legal authorities, such as a search warrant or a court order, if they ask for it.

The following is a summary of your rights.

As a service provider, we want you to be in charge of your personal data. Make sure you’re aware of your legal rights, which include the following:

you can withdraw your permission for us to use your personal information at any time, and you can get a copy of any personal information we have about you. You also have the option of having certain data provided to you in a portable electronic format (where technically feasible)
inaccuracies corrected, objections to marketing or profiling based on our or a third party’s legitimate interest restricted, and the right to be forgotten, which allows you to have your personal information erased in certain circumstances, are all examples of the rights you have as an individual (though this is not an absolute right and may not apply if we need to continue using it for a lawful reason)
If you have any questions or would like to make use of any of your rights, please get in touch with us using the information in section 1.

Despite our best efforts, there may be instances where we are unable to meet your expectations despite the fact that we will do everything in our power to do so (for example, because the information no longer exists or there is an exception which applies to your request). Contact the UK Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) if you are dissatisfied with our response or believe that your data protection or privacy rights have been violated.

PROCEDURAL CHANGES REQUIRED

This policy is subject to change at any time. Users are urged to check this page frequently for updates on how we are protecting their personal information.

Shopping Cart